26.8.19

What is the credit card number format?
All credit card numbers are divided into 3 parts:
Issuer Identifier - 6 digits to identify the issuer of the card.
Acccount Number - 6 to 9 digits to identify the individual account number.
Check Digit - 1 digit computed as a checksum of the Issuer Identifier and the Account Number based on Luhn algorithm.
For example, credit card number "4417123456789112" consists of:
"441712" - Identifies a Visa partner as the issuer.
"345678911" - Identifies the holder's account number.
"2" - Gives the checksum number.

Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use the mmyy format).
CVV number can be any 3 digits (ie: 321, 123, etc)

Here are samples to be used for testing purposes.

Card type Card number
   American Express 378282246310005
   American Express 371449635398431
   Amex Corporate 378734493671000
   Dinners Club 38520000023237
   Dinners Club 30569309025904
   Discover 6011111111111110
   Discover 6011000990139420
   JCB 3530111333300000
   JCB 3566002020360500
   Master Card 5105105105105100
   Master Card 5555555555554440
   Master Card 4222222222222
   VISA 4111111111111110
   VISA 4012888888881880
American Express 3400 0000 0000 009
American Express 3411 1111 1111 111
American Express 3434 3434 3434 343
American Express 3434 3434 3434 343
American Express 3468 2763 0435 344
American Express 3700 0000 0000 002
American Express 3700 0020 0000 000
American Express 3704 0726 9909 809
American Express 3705 5601 9309 221
American Express 3714 4963 5398 431
American Express 3742 0000 0000 004
American Express 3764 6228 0921 451
American Express 3777 5274 9896 404
American Express 3782 8224 6310 005
American Express 3787 3449 3671 000
American Express (15 Digits) 378282246310005
American Express (15 Digits) 371449635398431
Amex Corporate (15 Digits) 378734493671000
Cart Blanche 3000 0000 0000 04
Cart Blanche 3056 9309 0259 04
Dankort 5019 7170 1010 3742
Dankort 5019 7170 1010 3742
Diners Club International 3020 4169 3226 43
Diners Club International 3021 8047 1965 57
Diners Club International 3022 1511 5632 52
Diners Club International 3600 0000 0000 08
Diners Club International 3614 8900 6479 13
Diners Club International 3670 0102 0000 00
Diners Club International 3852 0000 0232 37
Dinners Club (14 Digits) 38520000023237
Dinners Club (14 Digits) 30569309025904
Discover 6011 0000 0000 0004
Discover 6011 0004 0000 0000
Discover 6011 0009 9013 9424
Discover 6011 1111 1111 1117
Discover 6011 1532 1637 1980
Discover 6011 6011 6011 6611
Discover 6011 6874 8256 4166
Discover 6011 8148 3690 5651
Discover (16 Digits) 6011111111111110
Discover (16 Digits) 6011000990139420
Enroute 2014 0000 0000 009
Enroute 2014 8112 3699 422
Enroute 2149 2598 0592 653
Enroute 2149 8397 2181 233
JCB 1800 0163 8277 392
JCB 1800 4015 3546 898
JCB 1800 5860 1526 635
JCB 3528 0007 0000 0000
JCB 3528 7237 4002 2896
JCB 3530 1113 3330 0000
JCB 3566 0020 2036 0505
JCB 3569 9900 0000 0009
JCB (16 Digits) 3530111333300000
JCB (16 Digits) 3566002020360500
Laser 6304 9506 0000 0000 00
Laser 6304 9000 1774 0292 441
Maestro 6333 3333 3333 3333 336
Master Card (16 Digits) 5105105105105100
Master Card (16 Digits) 5555555555554440
Mastercard 5100 0800 0000 0000
Mastercard 5105 1051 0510 5100
Mastercard 5111 1111 1111 1118
Mastercard 5123 6197 4539 5853
Mastercard 5138 4951 2555 0554
Mastercard 5274 5763 9425 9961
Mastercard 5301 7455 2913 8831
Mastercard 5311 5312 8600 0465
Mastercard 5364 5870 1178 5834
Mastercard 5404 0000 0000 0001
Mastercard 5431 1111 1111 1111
Mastercard 5454 5454 5454 5454
Mastercard 5459 8862 6563 1843
Mastercard 5460 5060 4803 9935
Mastercard 5500 9391 7800 4613
Mastercard 5555 5555 5555 4444
Mastercard 5565 5520 6448 1449
Mastercard 5597 5076 4491 0558
Solo 6334 5805 0000 0000
Solo 6334 9000 0000 0005
Solo 6334 7306 0000 0000 00
Solo 6767 6222 2222 2222 222
Solo 6767 6767 6767 6767 671
UK Maestro 5641 8200 0000 0005
UK Maestro 6331 1019 9999 0016
UK Maestro 6759 6498 2643 8453
Visa 4007 0000 0002 7
Visa 4024 0071 2765 3
Visa 4222 2222 2222 2
Visa 4556 0692 7520 1
Visa 4556 3818 1280 6
Visa 4911 8300 0000 0
Visa 4916 1839 3508 2
Visa 4916 6034 5252 8
Visa 4929 0000 0000 6
Visa 4012 8888 8888 1881
Visa 4012 8888 8888 1881
Visa 4111 1111 1111 1111
Visa 4111 1111 1111 1111
Visa 4444 3333 2222 1111
Visa 4539 1050 1153 9664
Visa 4544 1821 7453 7267
Visa 4716 9147 0653 4228
Visa 4916 5417 1375 7159
Visa 4916 6156 3934 6972
Visa 4917 6100 0000 0000
Visa (13 Digits) 4222222222222
Visa (16 Digits) 4111111111111110
Visa (16 Digits) 4012888888881880
Visa Delta 4406 0804 0000 0000
Visa Delta 4462 0000 0000 0003
Visa Delta 4462 0300 0000 0000
Visa Electron 4917 3000 0000 0008
Visa Electron 4917 3008 0000 0000
Visa Purchasing 4484 0700 0000 0000
Visa Purchasing 4485 6805 0271 9433

Here are samples to be used for testing purposes. 


Expiration Date must be a valid date in the future (use the mmyy format).
CVV/CVS number can be any 3 digits (ie: 321, 123, etc)



Credit Card TypeCredit Card Number
American Express340449828860104
American Express344729188903248
American Express345882423770382
American Express348904233693112
American Express371449635398431
American Express373946041725154
American Express378282246310005
American Express378734493671000
American Express340000000000009
American Express341111111111111
American Express343434343434343
American Express346827630435344
American Express370000000000002
American Express370000200000000
American Express370407269909809
American Express370556019309221
American Express371449635398431
American Express374200000000004
American Express376462280921451
American Express377752749896404
American Express378282246310005
American Express378734493671000
American Express 371449635398431
American Express 378282246310005
American Express Corporate378734493671000
Australian BankCard5610591081018250
Cart Blanche30000000000004
Cart Blanche30569309025904
Dankort5019717010103740
Dankort (PBS)76009244561
Dankort (PBS)5019717010103740
Diners Club30025766287941
Diners Club30026375978557
Diners Club30224347858078
Diners Club30569309025904
Diners Club30569309025904
Diners Club38520000023237
Diners Club38520000023237
Diners Club International30204169322643
Diners Club International30218047196557
Diners Club International30221511563252
Diners Club International36000000000008
Diners Club International36148900647913
Diners Club International36700102000000
Diners Club International38520000023237
Dinners Club 30569309025904
Dinners Club 38520000023237
Discover6011000990139420
Discover6011011121935960
Discover6011065207241120
Discover6011111111111110
Discover6011139243973050
Discover6011000000000000
Discover6011000400000000
Discover6011000990139420
Discover6011111111111110
Discover6011153216371980
Discover6011601160116610
Discover6011687482564160
Discover6011814836905650
Discover 6011000990139420
Discover 6011000990139420
Discover 6011111111111110
enRoute201422001556839
enRoute201478226306566
enRoute214984979960215
Enroute201400000000009
Enroute201481123699422
Enroute214925980592653
Enroute214983972181233
JCB3530111333300000
JCB3566002020360500
JCB180001638277392
JCB180040153546898
JCB180058601526635
JCB3528000700000000
JCB3528723740022890
JCB3530111333300000
JCB3566002020360500
JCB3569990000000000
JCB 180013120680918
JCB 210080987018585
JCB 210093649580397
JCB 3088261356235460
JCB 3096231502969290
JCB 3158562771036080
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360500
Laser6304900017740290000
Laser630495060000000000
Maestro6333333333333330000
Mastercard4222222222222
Mastercard5105105105105100
Mastercard5148554347919930
Mastercard5149666285645320
Mastercard5187649405959100
Mastercard5272012241184250
Mastercard5412507566158140
Mastercard5419994733321150
Mastercard5530662887241140
Mastercard5555555555554440
Mastercard5582462651936970
Mastercard5591512454088590
Mastercard5593012894306810
Mastercard5100080000000000
Mastercard5105105105105100
Mastercard5111111111111110
Mastercard5123619745395850
Mastercard5138495125550550
Mastercard5274576394259960
Mastercard5301745529138830
Mastercard5311531286000460
Mastercard5364587011785830
Mastercard5404000000000000
Mastercard5431111111111110
Mastercard5454545454545450
Mastercard5459886265631840
Mastercard5460506048039930
Mastercard5500939178004610
Mastercard5555555555554440
Mastercard5565552064481440
Mastercard5597507644910550
Solo6334580500000000
Solo633473060000000000
Solo6334900000000000
Solo6767622222222220000
Solo6767676767676760000
Switch/Solo (Paymentech)6331101999990010
UK Maestro5641820000000000
UK Maestro6331101999990010
UK Maestro6759649826438450
Visa4024007104777
Visa4222222222222
Visa4403465134064
Visa4485526799209
Visa4532670753894
Visa4532734114216
Visa4012888888881880
Visa4024007102463800
Visa4024007134617310
Visa4111111111111110
Visa4259633033457520
Visa4485784100646460
Visa4532596212027920
Visa4556299597225910
Visa4556731434330300
Visa4556762779243960
Visa4716407495094830
Visa4716847379861290
Visa4007000000027
Visa4012888888881880
Visa4012888888881880
Visa4024007127653
Visa4111111111111110
Visa4111111111111110
Visa4222222222222
Visa4444333322221110
Visa4539105011539660
Visa4544182174537260
Visa4556069275201
Visa4556381812806
Visa4716914706534220
Visa4911830000000
Visa4916183935082
Visa4916541713757150
Visa4916603452528
Visa4916615639346970
Visa4917610000000000
Visa4929000000006
Visa (13 Digits)4222222222222
Visa (16 Digits)4012888888881880
Visa (16 Digits)4111111111111110
Visa Delta4406080400000000
Visa Delta4462000000000000
Visa Delta4462030000000000
Visa Electron4917300000000000
Visa Electron4917300800000000
Visa Purchasing4484070000000000
Visa Purchasing4485680502719430
Voyager869966132499767
Voyager869985171191663
Voyager869986057907248

8.1.19

This is what we have all been waiting for, the Temi Robot. The personal robot that can follow you around and can allow you to be everywhere. Check out this great gadget for your home or office. Order through robotTemi.com and get $150 off.

27.10.18

1. Create a Changelly account changelly.com

2. Create a Binance Account

3. Obtain address from your Binance account to receive funds

4. Purchase/trade USD for BTC on your Changelly account
 (this will take about 10 to 30 minutes to show up in your account)

 5. From your Binance account you can exchange BTC for XRP

 done!

31.12.17

 Buy XRP









Everybody is getting on the XRP (Ripple) bandwagon and you better get on quick before the price skyrockets. As of today, XRP hit another major milestone of over $2 USD. Just at the beginning of 2017 it was selling for less than $0.01. By mid 2017 the XRP was stabilizing around $0.20. Then suddenly with all the news of Bitcoin soaring, XRP has been steadily increasing the past few weeks up to $2+ now. Speculators anticipate a value of $2000 in 2018. FOMO anxiety is kicking in at full gear, so you better get in TODAY!

Here's how to do it FAST and FREE.

You will need a few tools:

1. Create your FREE coinbase account
Make sure to use my referral link so that you can get $10 free worth of Bitcoin
Coinbase.com
Buy $100USD worth of BTC
Use a credit card, so that you can get access to the funds instantly

 Free BTC $10












2. Open up gdax.com and click on sign in
You will automatically be logged in, since you're already logged in on your Coinbase account

3. Create a free account on Gatehub.net and create a wallet
Gatehub is one of the wallets that will allow you to exchange your BTC for XRP.
You MUST make the exchange ASAP before the rates of your BTC fluctuates.
Click on deposit funds
and copy the bitcoin address

4. Once you copied the bitcoin address, go back to your GDAX account to send the BTC to your Gatehub account
This can take up to an hour for the BTC funds to clear.
Once they clear, they will show up on your Gatehub account and you will be able to purchase XRP

YOUR DONE!
Sit back and enjoy the increase in 2018 for a very prosperous year!

If you have any questions, please feel free to put them in the comments below.




reference:
https://www.coinbase.com/join/5a38ca6c0940fd02e2a63342




13.6.14


So you were probably logging into your Office 365 mail account (mail.office365.com) and wondering what that picture is and where it's located. So you use your detective skills (Mr. Sherlock Holmes) and find the sign that says "Moomat Ahiko." If you're not a local of Southern California, you probably wont know this road. So you google it and viola! Thanks to the power of the internet, you have solved the puzzle.

The Moomat Ahiko is the road sign near Malibu california.

mail.office365.com picture


Moomat Ahiko Way
Close to Ocean Avenue

View Larger Map here

Bing Map also has a slightly different view. 

Elementary, My Dear Watson!

Google Maps JavaScript API v3 Example: Map Simple












Minimalist wallets are in! 
and Kickstarter is the place to showcase these new concept and redesigned wallets. RFID blocking, minimalist, and elastic seem to be the new kid on the block when it comes to wallets of today.

These are the top most funded wallets on Kickstarter up to date.

#1 TGT (Tight) - A New Kind Of Wallet 
by Jack Sutter

https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/jacksutter/tgt-tight-a-new-kind-of-wallet
location: Brooklyn, NY
Backers: 7,521
Total Amount Backed: $317,424
Date Funded: 11/26/2012
Website: tightstore.com http://www.tightstore.com/
In Their Words: "TGT wallets are constructed of soft Italian leather and high-quality elastic."
Capacity Range: Holds 2 to 20 credit cards.

Summary:
2 types of wallets offered. TGT 1.0 - simple wallet made of an elastic band TGT 2.0 - same as TGT 1.0 with an added leather pocket Simple in design and structure in a flashy and fashionable material. Many colors and materials to choose from.

Pictures: https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/198/990/bc97dbd6485c9023ff95385115caaddb_large.jpg?1349788987 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/198/152/6fe519ffbed16d5bf3f996cba6f6863d_large.jpg?1349742069 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/198/161/c10a9ef12788bceb5c3d257a71781e60_large.jpg?1349742298 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/199/061/c36cbdf710a54d4fc09b31a825ff03b8_large.jpg?1349793627 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/272/159/b80453b368821de146ad13d5e00a7283_large.jpg?1353440662

#2 The CRABBY Wallet: A wallet that is not for everyone 
by Ryan Crabtree

https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/1369622196/the-crabby-wallet-a-wallet-that-is-not-for-everyon
location: Ogden, UT
Backers: 15,129
Total Amount Backed: $308,838
Date Funded: 5/2/2013
Website: crabbygear.com http://www.crabbygear.com/
 In Their Words: "A minimalist wallet that holds everything you need and nothing more."
Capacity Range: 5 to 10+ credit cards or 5 cards + 1 iPhone

Summary:
An all elastic wallet that has 2 pockets and an attachment loop (key) & securing band (iPhone) Clean and simple design in multiple color choices.
 Pictures: https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/431/163/37cf8334fc42334a14fe4c06162cb6f4_large.jpg?1362726412 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/431/160/a2a286da396438923d172fbe21ded377_large.jpg?1362726371 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/449/755/21cda875bbedcfaac086ccdb84681cdc_large.jpg?1363460526 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/459/235/05d76b741a8608b06a96687ad2a22ea0_large.jpg?1363819612

#3 The HuMn Wallet - the best minimal RFID blocking wallet
by Scott Hussa
https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/1127228691/the-humn-wallet-the-best-minimal-rfid-blocking-wal
location: Portland, OR
Backers: 3,491
Total Amount Backed: $295,402
Date Funded: 4/2/2012
Website: humnwallet.com http://humnwallet.com/
 In Their Words: "A modern minimalist wallet that blocks RFID signals while keeping your money, credit cards, and business cards organized and secure."
 Capacity Range: 2 to 20 credit cards (estm.)
Summary: 2 rectangular plates held together by a removable elastic band. The aluminum and carbon fiber plates sheidl against RFID signals. The creators of the HuMn Wallet also added the HuMn Wallet Mini and the HuMn Wallet 2. 

Pictures:
http://humnwallet.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/Strap_Black.png http://2vib5e1nq4wyjxvsb2bujt513zw.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/blackstrap.png https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/001/040/642/7c13c4b12effd2c54055ab630b6f5162_large.jpg?1381442247 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/001/040/647/18aa8df06f846364576f1efa600b3d26_large.jpg?1381442254

#4 The Ridge: Front Pocket Wallet
by Daniel Kane https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/124039987/the-bridge-front-pocket-wallet
location: Santa Barbara, CA
Backers: 5,305
Total Amount Backed: $266,622
Date Funded: 3/5/2013
Website: ridgewallet.com http://www.ridgewallet.com/
 In Their Words: "More than a minimalist wallet. An Aluminum and Titanium, RFID-blocking card holder and money clip solution with expandable track."
 Capacity Range: 2-20 credit cards (estm.)
 Summary: 2 RFID blocking rectangle plates sandwhiched together by an underwear shaped eleastic band. The plates are then screwed together to hold the elastic in place. Rectangle plates come in Aluminum, Carbon fiber or Titanium.

 Pictures: http://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0216/5474/products/carbonfront_6e334d09-6a1f-47fb-ad8f-dbb9f82d38f7_large.jpg?v=1391739347 http://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0216/5474/products/greenelastic_large.jpg?v=1393888918 http://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0216/5474/products/elasticandscrews_large.jpg?v=1393889067 http://cdn.shopify.com/s/files/1/0216/5474/products/carbonback_081dfcf7-5a2e-4ed4-a7dc-591fe006bc0f_large.jpg?v=1391739347

 #5 Machine Era Wallet
by Adam Hogsett
https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/189943599/machine-era-wallet
location: Richmond, VA
Backers: 5,622
Total Amount Backed: $248,253
Date Funded: 9/5/2013
Website: michine-era.com http://www.machine-era.com/
 In Their Words: "Fully Machined Slim Wallet. Rethink your everyday carry."
 Capacity Range: 2 to 6 credit cards
 Summary: A metal tray-like design strapped with an elastic band to hold your contents in place. Metal material comes in brass or black aluminum.

 Pictures: https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/736/420/2d0f71b38fd11f7c143effd7783a34ab_large.jpg?1373487423 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/743/706/3068a0110447c2c1f30db61d82d9f9ce_large.jpg?1373730505 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/748/936/ac4e4f7f759743a60135018d8628dc9a_large.jpg?1373925891 https://s3.amazonaws.com/ksr/assets/000/743/820/adf0cb64eadc64abfc3241c4b4af9409_large.jpg?1373734963

 
© 2012. Design by Main-Blogger - Blogger Template and Blogging Stuff